2019 Contest & Show

Winners by Category

Junior

Junior Non-Military

Alan Powsey

9103

1955 Ford F-100 Rat Rod

Evan Majeski

9101

UFO

Danny Hiatt

9102

Car

Aircraft

Biplane All Scales

Zack Martin

1002

Grumman F3F-2

Zack Martin

1004

US Navy Stearman

Aircraft

Prop (single engine) 1/48

John Craft

1201

P-51B Mustang

Jim Root

1205

Ta-152C-0

Jim Root

1203

Ki-43-1 Oscar

Aircraft

Prop (single engine) 1/72 & smaller

Greg Kittinger

1301

Tempest Mk V.

Rick Linkous

1304

Typhoon 1B

Dave Klanica

1302

F2A-1 Buffalo

Aircraft

Prop (multi engine) 1/72 & smaller

Kurt Krans

1502

Heinkel He-177A5 Greif

Greg Kittinger

1501

PB4Y-2 Privateer

Ron Hilker

1504

C-123B

Aircraft

Jet (1-2 engines) 1/48

Kurt Krans

1602

He-280

Ron Hilker

1604

F-84G

John Craft

1604

F-86D

Aircraft

Jet (1-2 engines) 1/72 & smaller

Pat Grennan

1702

T-2 Buckeye

Marc Randall

1703

F-100 C

Greg Kittinger

1701

RF-5E Tiger Eye

Aircraft

Large Scale Aircraft 1/35 & Larger

Kurt Krans

1902

Arado Ar-196A3

Jim Martin

1901

QF-4G Wild Weasel Drone

Jerry Geer

1904

F-4B

Aircraft

Rotary Wing All Scales

Ron Hilker

2004

SH-2G Seasprite

Jeff Cadenhead

2001

FL-282

David Kimbrell

2002

Flettner Fl-282 V-6 Kolibri

Military Vehicles

Combat, Mech. (armed) 1/47 & larger

Phil Novak

3016

L3/33 Flamethrower

David Kimbrell

3006

Churchill Mk IV AVRE

Phil Novak

3018

Panzer II Ausf D

Military Vehicles

Combat, Mech. (armed) 1/48 & smaller

Ben Fulcher

3111

Armored Railroad Car

David O'Sullivan

3105

Jagdtiger

David O'Sullivan

3101

Elefant

Military Vehicles

Combat, Towed (armed) 1/47 & larger

Ben Fulcher

3203

Skoda 42 cm Howitzer

Ben Fulcher

3201

Itialian 37mm gun

Military Vehicles

Support, Mech. (unarmed) 1/47 & larger

Phil Novak

3404

Styer 1500A

David Kimbrell

3402

BergePanther A

Military Vehicles

Support, Mech. (unarmed) 1/48 & smaller

David O'Sullivan

3501

Landwasserschlepper

Ships

Sailing & non powered 1/350 & larger

Mona Hiatt

4002

Independence

Ships

Powered 1/350 & larger

Bob Hiatt

4208

USS Arizona

Jack Bailey

4202

LCM-3 Landing Craft

Ships

Powered 1/351 & smaller

Wes Pringle

4304

USS Barnes CVE 20

Wes Pringle

4302

USS West Virginia

Bob Hiatt

4306

USS Hopper

Ships

Submarine

Wes Pringle

4402

Type VIIC Uboat

Wes Pringle

4404

Type IXC Uboat

Rick Jackson

4401

USS Virginia

Automotive

Box Stock

Jim Martin

5001

Toyota Landcruiser

Steve Hubbard

5003

1969 Baracuda

Dave Branson

5009

2005 Ford GT

Automotive

Factory Stock

Jim Martin

5101

Ferrari California

Royal Stuart

5102

427 Cobra kit car

David Kimbrell

5104

Detroit Gothic 1958 Edsel

Automotive

Street Rod

Drew Martin

5205

32 Vicky Rat

Fonzell Brown

5201

49 Ford Delivery

Ray Emory

5203

29 Street Rod

Automotive

Street Machine

Jon Williams

5310

70 Chevy Chevelle

Jon Williams

5316

68 Dodge Charger

Eric Nordstrom

5306

1950 Olds

Automotive

Light Commercial

Jon Williams

5402

53 Ford F100

Jon Williams

5324

55 Chevy

Cole Stevens

5403

56 F-100

Automotive

Heavy Commercial

Cole Stevens

5501

Rollback

Max Thomas

5504

The Night Stalker Peterbuilt 359

Max Thomas

5506

Mack R6855T

Automotive

Custom

Steven Peck

5607

1941 Chevy Pickup

Ron Britt

5628

1940 Ford Sedan Delivery

Max Thomas

5616

Kilroy Military Work Truck

Automotive

Open Wheel Competition

Ron Britt

5706

1977 Wolf WR1

Drew Martin

5701

32 Altered

Pat Grennan

5704

Lotus Type 78

Automotive

Closed Wheel Competition

Jim Martin

5805

Sunoco Corvette

Glen Rossi

5011

2017 Ford GT

Drew Martin

5811

57 Chevy Mud Truck

Automotive

Motorcycles

David Johnson

5901

Chopper

Figures

Military Figures

Rick Edens

6010

WWII German

Rick Edens

6014

Kamikaze pilot

Andy Axtell

6005

WWI Doughboy 1918

Figures

Non-Military Figures

Rick Edens

6102

True Grit

Kenny Gregory

6101

Female Pirate

Aaron Perkins

6201

Battle for the Backyard

Figures

Fantasy-Supernatural (Biologics)

Aaron Perkins

6201

Battle for the Backyard

kenny Gregory

6203

Dwarf Fighter

Chuck Collins

6202

Broadway Dracula

Space & SciFi

Robots

Bret Ellis

7004

Unmanned Interceptor Raider

Bret Ellis

7002

EFGF M61A5 Main Battle Tank

Bret Ellis

7006

Anti-Gravity Armored Raider

Space & SciFi

Space Vehicles - Real & Fantasy

Casey Gray

7108

Slave 1

Casey Gray

7106

Millennium Falcon (solo film)

Dave Klanica

7110

Star Wars Y-Wing Starfighter

Space & SciFi

Misc. Sci-Fi / Fantasy

Casey Gray

7306

Snow Speeder Display

Chris Church

7301

Nutrocker Hover Tank

Bret Ellis

7304

JGSDF AH Hellhound

Diorama

Military Diorama

David Kimbrell

2502

Souvenir Hunters

David Kimbrell

2506

Repair Job

David Kimbrell

2504

My Dad Drove One

Diorama

Non-Military Diorama

Andy Axtell

3901

The Trail of the Stolen Pack Horse

David Kimbrell

3902

The Scrap Man Cometh

Other

Non-Military Miscellaneous

Rick Jackson

3803

Apatosaurus 1/30

David Johnson

3801

Schwin Bicycle 1/12

Mona Hiatt

--

Phillips 66 Oil Wagon

Other

Military Miscellaneous

Jack Bailey

2604

Waco CG-4A Glider

Guice Howell

2606

Ekranoplan A-90

Jack Bailey

2602

Horsa MkII Assault Glider

Other

Humor

Wes Pringle

8104

I'm a Doctor

Wes Pringle

8102

Honey, I shrunk the B-52

Chuck Collins

8108

MoonScope

Other

Non-Traditional Materials (paper, PE, etc.)

Earnest Willis

8001

Tiger I

© 2017-2018 by Tulsa Modeler's Forum. Proudly created with Wix.com